rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Wales High School 6:30 pm | Lake Wales High School Jan 14 Boys Varsity Basketball at Lake Wales High School 8:00 pm | Lake Wales High School Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Region High School 6:30 pm | Lake Region High School Jan 15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tenoroc High School 6:30 pm | Auburndale High School Jan 07 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tenoroc High School 8:00 pm | Auburndale High School Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Ridge Community High School 6:30 pm | Auburndale High School Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sebring High School 7:00 pm | Sebring High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba JV Shootout TBA | Haines City High School Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba Suncoast Shootout TBA   Jan 05 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lake Highland Preparatory School 12:00 pm |

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Winter Haven High School 6:30 pm | Winter Haven HS Dec 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Winter Haven High School 8:00 pm | Winter Haven HS Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Lake Gibson High School 6:30 pm | Lake Gibson High School Dec 18 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Ridge Community High School 7:00 pm | Ridge Com. HS Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bartow High School 6:30 pm | Auburndale High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Bartow High School 6:30 pm | Bartow High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bartow

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Kathleen High School 6:30 pm | Kathleen High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeland High School 6:30 pm | Auburndale High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Lakeland High School 6:30 pm | Bryant Stadium Dec 04 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeland High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. George Jenkins High School 6:30 pm | George Jenkins High School Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. George Jenkins High School 8:00 pm | Auburndale High School Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A 8:00 pm   Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bartow High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kathleen High School 6:30 pm | Auburndale High School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Kathleen High School 8:00 pm | Auburndale High School